L027a Woodgrain Royal Pleco 'Tocantins' (Panaque armbrusteri)

4 In stock

Remarks: Panaque spp. are most suited for tanks 150 gallons or more due to their maximum size and preference for hiding under large pieces of wood.

Scientific Name: Panaque armbrusteri

Common Name: L027a Woodgrain Royal Pleco

Max Size: 16"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 73-82°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Frozen or live foods, occasional vegetables.

Compatibility: Large plecos, catfish, large South American cichlids, large tetras

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$249.99
Options
+
-

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account