L081 Fine Spot Gold Nugget (Baryancistrus xanthellus)

Out of stock

Remarks: One of many "Gold Nugget" types from the Rio Xingu - this Gold Nugget has particularly small spots compared to other Gold Nugget plecos.

Scientific Name: Baryancistrus xanthellus

Common Name: L081 Fine Spot Gold Nugget Pleco

Max Size: 10"

pH: 6.4-7.6

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 77-86°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Frozen or live meats, occasional vegetables

Compatibility: Plecos, catfish, schooling fish, livebearers, rainbowfish.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$29.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account