Yellow Pearscale Goldfish (Carassius auratus)

Out of stock

Scientific Name: Carassius auratus

Common Name: Yellow Pearlscale Goldfish

Max Size: 7"

pH: 6.0-8.0

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 55-70°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: Asia

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: Koi, Goldfish, Mystery Snails

Remarks: Perfect for outdoor ponds.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$34.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Liquid error: Nesting too deep