Red Cheek (Tropheops sp.)

3 In stock

Scientific Name: Tropheops sp.

Common Name: "Red Cheek"

Max Size: 4"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake food low in protein

Compatibility: Mbuna - Labeotropheus, Labidochromis, Iodotropheus Cynotilapia. Victorian cichlids.

Remarks: Males have a yellow face with blue body.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

 

 

$12.99
Options
+
-
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account