L333 Gurupa Pleco (Hypancistrus sp.)

3 In stock

Scientific Name: Hypancistrus sp.

Common Name: L333 Gurupa Pleco

Max Size: 5"

pH: 5.0-8.0

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 75-84°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Frozen or live meats, occasional vegetables

Compatibility: Plecos, catfish, schooling fish, livebearers, rainbowfish.

Remarks: The pattern will vary in each individual.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$27.99
Size
+
-

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account