(Archocentrus siquia "Rio Cabuyo")

Out of stock

Scientific Name: (Archocentrus siquia "Rio Cabuyo")

Common Name: (Archocentrus siquia "Rio Cabuyo")

Max Size: Females 3-5", Males 4-7"

pH: 7.0-8.5

Hardness: Moderately soft

Temperature: 75-80°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet, frozen and live food

Compatibility: Alone, in pairs, or with similarly sized Central or South American cichlids

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$14.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account