Cherry Spot "Bulu Point" (Tropheus sp.)

Out of stock

Scientific Name: Tropheus sp.

Common Name: Cherry Spot - Bulu Point

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.6

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Tanganyika, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Vegetarian flake - no protein

Compatibility: Tropheus species.

Remarks: Tropheus are obligate herbivores, and even small amounts of protein can induce bloating conditions. They form social hierarchies and should be kept in large groups.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$25.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Liquid error: Nesting too deep