Gold Kipili (Neolamprologus sexfasciatus)

Out of stock

Remarks: A rather aggressive Lamprologine that may work better kept as a pair.

Scientific Name: Neolamprologus sexfasciatus

Common Name: Gold Kilipi

Max Size: 7"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Tanganyika, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: Lake Tanganyikan cichlids, Synodontis catfish.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$14.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account