L047 Magnum Pleco (Baryancistrus chrysolomus)

Out of stock

Remarks: These Plecos have a dark green body with gold tips on their fins. They originate from the Xingu River, where the water is faster flowing and warmer than other areas of Brazil. They will appreciate rock structures, as that is what they are used to in the Rio Xingu.

Scientific Name: Baryancistrus chrysolomus

Common Name: L047 Magnum Pleco 

Max Size: 9"

pH: 6.4-7.6

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 77-86°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Frozen or live meats, occasional vegetables

Compatibility: Plecos, catfish, schooling fish, livebearers, rainbowfish.

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$39.99

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account