L191 Broken Line Royal Pleco (Panaque sp.)

22 In stock

Remarks: The L191 Broken Line Royal Pleco (Panaque sp.), also called Dull-Eye Royal Plecos, are suited for tanks 75 gallons or more due to their maximum size and preference for hiding under large pieces of wood. Like other Panaque species, they get their nutrition from eating wood and the microorganisms that live on its surface. They also appreciate vegetables such as zucchini or cucumber. 

Scientific Name: Panaque sp.

Common Name: L190 Broken Line Royal Pleco

Max Size: 20"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 70-85°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Algae wafers, vegetables, occasional frozen foods

Compatibility: Large plecos, catfish, large South American cichlids, large tetras

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$29.99 $23.99
Save $6.00
Size
+
-

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account