Spotted Rubber Lip (Chaetostoma sp.)

13 In stock

Remarks: Spotted Rubber Lips (Chaetostoma sp.) may be one of a number of L-numbers, such as L455. These were caught in Colombia. They appreciate rounded stones and driftwood, as well as caves or crevices to hide in. They are omnivorous and will eat most foods offered. 

Scientific Name: Chaetostoma sp.

Common Name: Spotted Rubber Lip Pleco

Max Size: 5"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Hardness: Moderate

Temperature: 70-85°

Aggressiveness: Peaceful

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Wild

Diet: Algae wafers, vegetables, occasional frozen foods

Compatibility: Large plecos, catfish, large South American cichlids, large tetras

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$7.99
Size
+
-

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account