Blue Regal Peacock (Aulonocara koningsi)

3 In stock

RemarksMales will be mostly blue with some yellow near the vent, while females will remain gray. This species was once considered to be related to Aulonocara stuartgranti. Males are found feeding over sandy substrates. 

Scientific Name: Aulonocara koningsi

Common Name: Blue Regal 

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: Victorian Haps, Malawi Haps, Malawi Peacocks, Synodontis

Tank Mate Options:

*****Please review our Shipping and Handling FAQ prior to placing your order. It contains important information about order fulfillment time, shipping speed, and other pertinent details.*****

$12.99
Size
+
-

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account